Coco Amido Propyl Betaine


Coco Amido Propyl Betaine

Specifications

Colour Light Pale Yellow Liquid
Active Matter 29%
Solid Content 34-36%

Additional Information

Product Code CAPB
Min. Order Quantity 25 Barrel(s)
Payment Terms L/C, D/P, T/T
Packaging Details 50Ltr Drum
200 Ltr Drum
Flexi Tank (Ballon)

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) is an amphoteric surfactant, having good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants. Good softness, cleaning, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity. Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eye. Added in shampoo, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) is matched with other active matter, and brings obviously conditioning and thickening effects

Cocamido Propyl Betaine CAPB is widely used in middle and senior shampoo, bath gel, hand sanitizer, foam detergents and household cleansing agent in the preparation; Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)
Is the main component in the preparation of a mild baby shampoo, baby Children bubble bath, baby skin care products; Cocoamidopropyl Betaine is an excellent soft conditioner in hair care and skin care formulations is an excellent soft conditioner; Cocoamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) can also be used as detergents, wetting agents, thickeners, antistatic agents and fungicides. Dosage in shampoos is 5% to 10%.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Coco Amido Propyl Betaine" ?




Looking for Product Name ?